Awarded contract

Further Competition for Managed Print Service for Gloucestershire County Council

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 3,850,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
14 June 2024

Tender description

Further Competition for Managed Print Service for Gloucestershire County Council via CCS RM6174 Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision Lot 2 - Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs) Print Management, Digital Workflow Software for a period of five (5) years with no optional extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition for Managed Print Service for Gloucestershire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition for Managed Print Service for Gloucestershire County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.