Awarded contract
CT1255 - 1. 3.5T Dropsides
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nissan Motor (GB) Limited
- Value
- GBP 271,616.76
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 13 June 2024
Tender description
the purchase of 9 3.5T Dropsides Lot 1: Direct Award via TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework Agreement Reference: TPPLHCCOP03 Lot 2 – Light Commercial Vehicles Up to 5t.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2024
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT1255 - 1. 3.5T Dropsides.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to CT1255 - 1. 3.5T Dropsides, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
