Contract for the provision of PRRSV RT-PCR Test Kits
Details
- Buyer
- SRUC
- Supplier(s)
- INDICAL BIOSCIENCE
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies
- Published
- 13 June 2024
Tender description
Under this contract, the Contractor is required to provide and deliver SRUC’s requirement for PRRSV real-time RT-PCR Test Kits. At current levels, SRUC carries out circa 5,800 tests per annum, at its Veterinary and Analytical Laboratory located at the Pentlands Science Park, Penicuik, EH26 0PZ. SRUC Veterinary Services has a clear responsibility to its stakeholders, including commercial and non-commercial clients, and the United Kingdom Accreditation Service (UKAS) to select test kits that best support stakeholder’s interests. Lot 1: Full details of this requirement can be found in Schedule 2 of the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2024
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
SRUC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33124000 · Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies
- 33124110 · Diagnostic systems
- 33124130 · Diagnostic supplies
- 33141625 · Diagnostic kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of PRRSV RT-PCR Test Kits.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SRUC.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
