Awarded contract

CON332 - Thetford-Honington-Bury St Edmunds - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 325,365.64
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
14 June 2024

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. Local Bus Service contract - CON332, Thetford-Honington-Bury St Edmunds. Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 1230 on Wednesday 12th June 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 1230 on Wednesday 5th June 2024 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CON332 - Thetford-Honington-Bury St Edmunds - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CON332 - Thetford-Honington-Bury St Edmunds - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.