Car Park Resurfacing - Ellenbrook Road - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brooks & Wood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,491.35
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Road-maintenance works
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of replacement tarmac to Ellenbrook Road car park. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 18th April 2024 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 11th April 2024 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published14 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Park Resurfacing - Ellenbrook Road - AWARD.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
