Awarded contract

Call-off from the Desktop Client Devices Framework (SP-19-016)

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 207,788.49
Topic
Personal computers
Published
11 June 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply of HP 800 G9r SFF (UOS-32573-2024). This was conducted through a call-off on the Scottish Government's Mobile client devices framework (SP-19-016). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply of HP 800 G9r SFF (UOS-32573-2024). This was conducted through a call-off on the Scottish Government's Desktop Client Devices Framework (SP-19-016).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213000 · Personal computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.