Awarded contract

C103 (2024) - Supply of House Service & Heavy Duty Cut Outs

Details

Value
GBP 3,602,645.2
Topic
Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Published
10 June 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this procurement exercise is to award a framework for the Supply of House Service & Heavy Duty Cut Outs. The contracting entity intends to establish a framework arrangement under which it shall appoint economic operators to enter into separate framework agreements for Supply of House Service & Heavy Duty Cut Outs in three separate Lots: Lot 1: The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of House Service Cut Outs Lot 2: The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of Heavy Duty Cut Outs Lot 3 : The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of Heavy Duty Cut Outs with Metering Chamber Each framework agreement awarded will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity and subject to the terms of the framework agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years. Lot 1: Lot 1: The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of House Service Cut Outs Lot 1: The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of House Service Cut Outs" Lot 2: Lot 2 : The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of Heavy Duty Cut Outs Lot 2: The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of Heavy Duty Cut Outs Lot 3: Lot 3 :The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of Heavy Duty Cut Outs with Metering Chamber " Lot 3 :The design, manufacture, testing and delivery of Heavy Duty Cut Outs"

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 31211310 · Cut-outs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C103 (2024) - Supply of House Service & Heavy Duty Cut Outs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.