Awarded contract

Award of Internal Audit and Assurances Services under CCS Framework RM6188

Details

Value
GBP 137,013.33
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
11 June 2024

Tender description

SFT has appointed a single provider to carry out a programme of internal audits for SFT and its subsidiary investment company, Scottish Futures Trust Investments Limited (SFTI) for a period of up to 3 years, plus a possible extension of 1 year. Lot 1: SFT wishes to appoint a single provider to carry out a programme of internal audits for SFT and its subsidiary investment company, Scottish Futures Trust Investments Limited (SFTI) for a period of up to 3 years, plus a possible extension of 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Futures Trust Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Internal Audit and Assurances Services under CCS Framework RM6188.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.