Awarded contract
AIS Data Supply 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kpler Holding SA
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Data supply services
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of both real time and near live data
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2024
- Completed: Award published12 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Hydrographic Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72319000 · Data supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AIS Data Supply 2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Hydrographic Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
