Awarded contract

AA-205-24-TW Consultancy Services for Financial Recovery Planning

Details

Value
GBP 107,500
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
11 June 2024

Tender description

Consultancy Programme to undertake rapid analytical assessment and review of operational financial management, improvement plans and transformation to support NHS Ayrshire and Arran for financial improvement. Lot 1: Consultancy Programme to undertake rapid analytical assessment and review of operational financial management, improvement plans and transformation to support NHS Ayrshire and Arran for financial improvement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-205-24-TW Consultancy Services for Financial Recovery Planning.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.