24/003 Treasury Management Consultancy Services
Details
- Topic
- Treasury services
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Submission
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender for Treasury Management Consultancy Services has been issued by Tamworth Borough Council as a competitive open procurement process. The council are looking for a suitably qualified Tenderer who can provide a wide range of services including but not limited to Treasury management, Leasing, Capital Finance. Additional information: Tender documentation may be accessed free of charge at the Council's in-tend portal at hhtps://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc. Interested parties are reminded that quotations must be received by no later than 2pm on Wednesday 10 July 2024. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2024
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66600000 · Treasury services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
