2024/25 subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 10 June 2024
- Submission
- 4 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCCG are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Free Courses for Jobs delivery contract for learners aged 24+. This is for end-to-end delivery where the provider delivers 100% of programme. Please see the Guidance for further details. Additional information: For full and unrestricted access to the tender documents please register at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Delivery Notes Learners must live within London to qualify. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2024
About the buyer
Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov |
213 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024/25 subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to 2024/25 subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
