Awarded contract

143_24 Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear and Clothing

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

A Framework for the supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear and Clothing. Items bought through the framework are to be delivered in bulk to the ESPO Distribution Centre and to be delivered directly to individual ESPO customers in varying quantities on a national basis. Lot 1: Lot 1 - General PPE and Safety Equipment Supply of General PPE and Safety Equipment. For both stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre and direct delivery to ESPO Customers. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Workwear Supply of Workwear. For both stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre and direct delivery to ESPO Customers. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Children's Clothing and Accessories Supply of Children's Clothing and Accessories. For both stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre and direct delivery to ESPO Customers. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Footwear Supply of Footwear. For both stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre and direct delivery to ESPO Customers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 33735100 · Protective goggles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 143_24 Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear and Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.