Systematic evidence review of Early Years Speech, Language and Communication con_24066
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 66,873
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Single contract awarded to Newcastle University School of Education, Communication and Language Sciences to deliver a rapid review of the evidence on supporting early years speech, language and communication needs, and a series of recommendations for practice to help practitioners select, test and adapt the most appropriate approaches depending on their assessment of a child's needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published5 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 July 2024
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Systematic evidence review of Early Years Speech, Language and Communication con_24066.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
