Awarded contract

Supply Delivery Maintenance and Repair of Cleaning Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Floor-maintenance machines
Published
5 June 2024

Tender description

It is anticipated that the scope of the equipment covered under the framework will include, but is not limited to, vacuums, scrubber-dryers, sweepers, rotary machines, and carpet extractors. There will also be a requirement for the service and maintenance of Cleaning Equipment. Lot 1: Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Equipment & Associated Products Supply and delivery at a national price for a range of commercial cleaning machines used in municipal buildings and schools. Additional goods including spares and accessories are also within the scope. Lot 2: Maintenance & Repair of Cleaning Equipment & Associated Products It is anticipated that the scope of the equipment covered under the framework will include, but is not limited to, vacuums, scrubber-dryers,sweepers, rotary machines, and carpet extractors. This lot is to provide the service and maintenance of Cleaning Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39713400 · Floor-maintenance machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply Delivery Maintenance and Repair of Cleaning Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.