SIAL Paris 2024: Invitation to Quote for Chef Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arnaud Antoni
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AHDB Exports are part of AHDB (The Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board) and based in Warwickshire, England. We are a non-departmental Government public body working to promote British Pork and English Beef and Lamb both at home and abroad. As part of that promotion, we are attending SIAL Paris, which is the main food and drink show in France, on a 350 sqm space. We require a first-class complex catering operation to provide sophisticated sampling plates to showcase the quality of British meat, provide bar and coffee facilities and a team of server staff to ensure that this important show in our events calendar is a success. Show Dates: 19th - 23rd October 2024 Show Venue: Parc des Expositions de Paris-Nord Villepinte Tender Deadline: 12th April 2024 NOON
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIAL Paris 2024: Invitation to Quote for Chef Services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
