Services Maintenance Framework at Brickfield House for Guernsey Water
Details
- Buyer
- States of Guernsey
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 7 June 2024
- Submission
- 22 July 2024
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
One tender is to be submitted and will be analysed based on Work Elements comprising: • Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM). • Reactive Maintenance (RM). Both PPM and RM Work Elements will be tendered on the basis of a Measured Term Contract (MTC) of 3 years duration. The Form of Contract is the JCT MTC 2016 (R2). Operationally, both the PPM and RM elements will be subject to Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s). The mechanism of this to adjust monthly payments is covered within Volume 2 of the Tender Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2024
About the buyer
States of Guernsey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Services Maintenance Framework at Brickfield House for Guernsey Water.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
Related topics
Topics related to Services Maintenance Framework at Brickfield House for Guernsey Water, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to States of Guernsey.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
