Awarded contract

RoS - SG IT Temporary and Interim Staff - Role ID XD008 - Principal Software Engineer - Cross Digital

Details

Value
GBP 189,184.8
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
7 June 2024

Tender description

This was a direct award to the supplier ranked as no.1 on the SG temporary and interim staff services frameworks 2023 to 2027. Lot 1: This was a direct award to the first ranked supplier on the SG temporary and interim staff services frameworks 2023 to 2027. It was for the award of a services contract for the provision of developer services.. N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.