Request for Tender for Maintenance and Repair of Mobile and Static Compactors and Containers
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Value
- EUR 340,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 7 June 2024
- Submission
- 4 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Dublin City Council wishes to establish a multi-party framework agreement for the maintenance and repair of mobile and static compactors and containers for a 4 year period to cover 2024 (expected to commence Q3 2024), 2025, 2026 and 2027. To assist in maintaining its compactors and containers in a condition suitable for Waste Management Services Section, Dublin City Council proposes to use the services of suitably qualified and experienced tenderers to provide repair and maintenance services for work on Static Compactors, Mobile Compactors and Containers. Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2024
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50514000 · Repair and maintenance services of metal containers
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for Maintenance and Repair of Mobile and Static Compactors and Containers.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for Maintenance and Repair of Mobile and Static Compactors and Containers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
