Awarded contract

QHM-2024-8262 Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care & Supported Living)

Details

Supplier(s)
Brown Glass
Value
GBP 0.01
Topic
Health services
Published
6 June 2024

Tender description

Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care & Supported Living) Lot 1: Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care & Supported Living). The relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Contract has a zero expected annual contract value and is paid on a cost per case basis as it is for an individual client package. Contract Start Date: 21/03/2024 Contract End Date: 20/03/2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QHM-2024-8262 Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care & Supported Living).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QHM-2024-8262 Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care & Supported Living), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.