Awarded contract

Provision of Roofing Replacements and Associated Products

Details

Supplier(s)
WRPS Group Ltd
Value
GBP 627,879.09
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
5 June 2024

Tender description

This tender is for a programme of works within the High Peaks area carrying out Roof Covering Replacement and associated works for council owned residential properties. This includes Chimney and repairs works and coverings to Flat Roofs. Lot 1: This tender relates to a programme of works for carrying out roof covering replacement and associated works for council owned residential properties throughout the High Peak Borough District. This requirement includes Chimney repair works and coverings to Flat roofs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Roofing Replacements and Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Roofing Replacements and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  4. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.