Awarded contract

Provision of Power BI Pro Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 9,420
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 June 2024

Tender description

Provision of Power BI Pro Licenses to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland Lot 1: Provision of Power BI Pro Licenses to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland. Call off under single supplier framework - Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller Framework SP-21-034

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Power BI Pro Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.