Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services 2024-2026

Details

Supplier(s)
IPRS Health Ltd
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Physiotherapy services
Published
5 June 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of Physiotherapy Services to Hampshire County Council . Lot 1: Physiotherapy services will be provided. HCC is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime. The contract will be for a 12 month period from 1st September 2024 with an optional extension of 12 months from the 1st September 2025. Additional information: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services 2024-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services 2024-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.