Awarded contract

Provision of Cleaning of the Parliamentary Estate

Details

Value
GBP 25,421,365.02
Duration
5 years
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
4 June 2024

Tender description

Cleaning, pest control for the parliamentary estate. The contract duration is for an initial 5-year period with an option to extend in 1 year increments reviewed on an annual basis. (5+1+1). The total estimated Contract value excludes VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning of the Parliamentary Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cleaning of the Parliamentary Estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.