Awarded contract

PMCM Support Services for Future Hard FM Contract Procurement

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 519,614.64
Topic
Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Published
7 June 2024

Tender description

Project Management and Cost Management support services for the future Hard FM Maintenance services contract procurement Lot 1: PMCM support services call-off competition on the internal Parliamentary Project Management and Cost Management (PMCM) Framework reference FWK1136. Additional information: This is a call-off contract under competition on the Parliamentary internal Project Management and Cost Management Framework ref: FWK1136

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 January 2025

About the buyer

Office of the Leader of the House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PMCM Support Services for Future Hard FM Contract Procurement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PMCM Support Services for Future Hard FM Contract Procurement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.