Open Source Software Exploitation Tool
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 June 2024
- Submission
- 4 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority requires an open-source exploitation tool which will monitor <br/>news media, social media and the wider internet for security risks, including threats <br/>made to MPs and Parliament, MP’s personal data exposed online and other security related information, current and historic. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority, acting jointly with the Corporate Officers of the House of Lords, previously invited suppliers to participate in a restricted tender process for the provision of Open Source Software Exploitation Tool (Contract Notice ref: 2024/S 000-017275)<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority requires an open-source exploitation tool which will monitor <br/>news media, social media and the wider internet for security risks, including threats <br/>made to MPs and Parliament, MP’s personal data exposed online and other security related information, current and historic.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2024
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Open Source Software Exploitation Tool.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Open Source Software Exploitation Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
