Awarded contract

NHS National Theatre Scheduling Solution

Details

Value
GBP 6,300,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
3 June 2024

Tender description

NSS has procured a National Theatre Scheduling Solution as an Enterprise SaaS model for NHS Scotland. Lot 1: NSS has procured a National Theatre Scheduling Solution as an Enterprise SaaS model for NHS Scotland. The solution will enable Health Boards across NHS Scotland to efficiently and effectively schedule theatre sessions in a way that optimises theatre use, reduces administrative burden and ultimately supports reduction of patient waiting lists for surgical procedures.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48332000 · Scheduling software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS National Theatre Scheduling Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS National Theatre Scheduling Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.