Closed tender

Neil Street Demolition

Details

Topic
Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Published
7 June 2024
Submission
5 July 2024

Tender description

River Clyde Homes require to procure a contractor to undertake the demolishing and site clearance of 4 No. four storey, flatted blocks, at Nos. 80, 82, 84 and 86 Neil Street Greenock, PA16 9JF. Lot 1: River Clyde Homes are looking to procure a competent and experienced company to demolish and clear the site of 4 No. four storey, flatted blocks, at Nos. 80, 82, 84 and 86 Neil Street Greenock, PA16 9JF. Detailed information regarding the scope of the works being tendered for is provided within the Pre-Construction Information document, supporting documentation, and drawings that are attached to the contract notice. The works are described in detail within these appendices

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 July 2024

About the buyer

River Clyde Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Neil Street Demolition.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Neil Street Demolition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.