Awarded contract

NAC/5180 Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Tenant Decoration Packs

Details

Value
GBP 121,191.31
Topic
Painters' brushes
Published
7 June 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council require a suitably experienced supplier to supply and deliver approximately 350-500 decoration packs to tenants, per annum. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council (NAC) requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply and deliver decoration packs to approximately 350-500 North Ayrshire residents, per annum. In addition the supplier will be required to operate a collection hub situated centrally within North Ayrshire. NAC will determine which pack type each property is assigned however the tenants will be able to select their preferred colours from a pre agreed list. Packs will contain all paints and sundries required including filler, brushes, rollers etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39224210 · Painters' brushes
  • 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
  • 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
  • 44810000 · Paints

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.