Awarded contract

King George V Play Area Project

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Landscaping work for playgrounds
Published
4 June 2024

Tender description

East Dunbartonshire Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to design and construct a play park on the existing play park off Borland Road in Bearsden, East Dunbartonshire G61 2NB. Lot 1: East Dunbartonshire Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to design and construct a play park on the existing play park off Borland Road In Bearsden, East Dunbartonshire, G61 2NB - please see supporting documents for full requirements of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.