HCC - 09/23 - The Provision of Birth Relative Counselling - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Family Action
- Value
- GBP 161,601
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a contract for the Provision of Birth Relative Counselling. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Family Action The estimated total value of the Contract is £161,601.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is one (1) year with a possible extension of up to a further two (2) years at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2023/S 000-028846 FTS Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-017193
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
259 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/23 - The Provision of Birth Relative Counselling - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
