Awarded contract

Further Extension of Contract For Supply of FM Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,125,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
4 June 2024

Tender description

The scope of the contract is to provide a full Facilities Management service to the Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS). The estates of Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) is also included in the contract. This was awarded on 26/01/2017 (Contract Award Notice OJEU Ref: 2016/S 095-170258; PCS Reference No:FEB274375, OCID:ocds-r6ebe6-0000443022, published 22/02/2017. This notice concerns a modification to that contract. Lot 1: This procurement is for the modification of the originally awarded contract by further extension of its duration for 3 months for 01/04/2024 to 30/06/2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Extension of Contract For Supply of FM Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.