Awarded contract

Fundraising Strategy: North Wales Wildlife Trust

Details

Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
4 June 2024

Tender description

North Wales Wildlife Trust need support to prepare the fundraising strategy that will underpin delivery of our new organisational ‘Strategy 2030: Bringing Nature Back’. The scale of its ambition is such that a step-change in fundraising will be required.Whilst NWWT’s fundraising programmes have grown significantly since the employment of the Trust’s first dedicated fundraiser in 2012, no formal fundraising strategy has been in place for 10+ years. Our existing funding mix is very reliant on restricted grants, though we also have a growing membership programme; have invested in legacy fundraising capacity; and have two subsidiary trading companies.It is unlikely that any of the above have reached any true threshold, whilst far less developed workstreams would include major donor, corporate and community fundraising – all exist to a degree, but are hugely under-resourced and basically reactive. Other sources of income also, no doubt, need scoping.For further information, please see extended ITT+brief appended.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Wales Wildlife Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
  • 98100000 · Membership organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fundraising Strategy: North Wales Wildlife Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fundraising Strategy: North Wales Wildlife Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.