Awarded contract
Financial experts on due diligence for hydrogen projects assessment and negotiation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Commercial/Financial experts to undertake due diligence for hydrogen projects assessment and negotiations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2024
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial experts on due diligence for hydrogen projects assessment and negotiation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
