Electrical Testing and Remedial Works - Paisley Area
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- G D Chalmers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 176,530
- Topic
- Building-inspection services
- Published
- 4 June 2024
Tender description
Contract award notice for Electrical Testing and Remedial Works, Paisley Area utilising the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) Framework Agreement for Asset Safety & Compliance, (ASC1). Lot 1: The award of a Call Off Contract for Electrical Testing and Remedial Works - Paisley Area under the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) Framework Agreement for Asset Safety & Compliance, (ASC1) in accordance with the Framework Call Off Contract award process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2023
- Completed: Award published4 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Testing and Remedial Works - Paisley Area.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Testing and Remedial Works - Paisley Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
