Expired contract
Digital Regional Fostering Campaign - West London
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Council Advertising Network
- Value
- GBP 212,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Provider services
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of award of contract for delivery of digital marketing services to support implementation of regional fostering recruitment hub
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2024
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72410000 · Provider services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Regional Fostering Campaign - West London, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
