(CPU 6844) Low Carbon Economy Goods & Services Study (LCEGS) Refresh
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Submission
- 3 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Midlands Net Zero Hub (MNZH) is seeking to appoint a qualified consultant to refresh the previously commissioned Low Carbon Environmental Goods & Services Sector Study (LCEGSS) The purpose of this work is to have an updated view on the current state of the sector and compare to the previous datasets and report commissioned in 2020. The entire tendering process is undertaken via the e-tendering portal www.eastmidstenders.org. If your company is not already registered on this portal, please do so. From there, you may express your interest in the opportunity and subsequently access the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2024
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (CPU 6844) Low Carbon Economy Goods & Services Study (LCEGS) Refresh.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
