Contract Award Notice - NWC/22-23/142 #36945 SET - Structures Examination Framework CP7
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Topic
- Site-investigation services
- Published
- 6 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Framework is required to provide various types examinations (detailed and associated HCEs, visual, additional and underwater examinations) on 1000-1500 structures within North West & Central Region that require specialist access to complete. Network Rail requires Suppliers to carry out these exams and produce the corresponding examination reports. Lot 1: This framework is required to provide structures examinations for NW&C. This will require various types of examinations (detailed and associated HCEs, visual, additional and underwater examinations) that will require specialist access to undertake and complete. The suppliers being recommended for award to this framework meet the requirements to carry out these exams at a high standard of quality and produce the corresponding examination reports to Network Rail operating standards for an initial 4 year period
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2024
- Completed: Award published6 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - NWC/22-23/142 #36945 SET - Structures Examination Framework CP7.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
