Awarded contract
Contract Award Notice for Supply of E-Books and E-Audio Books
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bolinda UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 144,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 6 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of an off the shelf platform to enable library customers to easily download and use e-books and e-audio books. Provider to supply newly published, curated, annotated, popular and quality titles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published6 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 48160000 · Library software package
- 92511000 · Library services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Supply of E-Books and E-Audio Books.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
