Closed tender

Cleaning/maintenance of Public Toilets

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
6 June 2024
Submission
21 June 2024

Tender description

Tender for the provision of cleaning and routine maintenance of public toilets with in the town of Bridgnorth in Shropshire. A tender document and full information including specification, photos and location plans are available on the Town Council website at www.bridgnorthtowncouncil.gov.uk Tenders submission: The tender and all accompanying documents MUST be addressed, in the ordinary course of post, PRIVATE & CONFIDENTIAL to: Deputy Town Clerk, Bridgnorth Town Council, College House, 4 St Leonards Close, Bridgnorth, WV16 4EJ (an envelope has been provided for your use) To arrive no later than 12 noon Friday 21st June 2024 Tenders received after noon on that date will NOT be considered. Toilets to be visited, inspected, and cleaned Monday to Sunday, opening time detailed within this document. Each toilet shall be visited, inspected, and cleaned in accordance with the programme of work as specified by the bidder. During programmed visits, the bidder shall ensure that all necessary work is carried out to ensure the facilities are in a clean and well-maintained condition in accordance with this specification and ensure adequate supply of consumables.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 June 2024

About the buyer

Bridgnorth Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning/maintenance of Public Toilets.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bridgnorth Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.