CBC-1662-T-TS Local Plan & Local Transport Plan Sustainability Appraisal - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LUC
- Value
- GBP 101,631.53
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Local Plan & Local Transport Plan Sustainability Appraisal Please READ/follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission. ➢ Word count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered. ➢ Respond to ALL questions. ➢ Additional documents or information not required will be disregarded. ➢ Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates. ➢ All communication/correspondence and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal. ➢ Do not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility ➢ Regularly view the 'Clarification' tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders. ➢ Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not P&C), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. ➢ Avoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Opting In ➢ To inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return. Opting Out ➢ Will confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Target contract commencement date: 27th May 2024 Contract term: 5 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2024
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1662-T-TS Local Plan & Local Transport Plan Sustainability Appraisal - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
