Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corona Energy Retail 4 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,052,033
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 5 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and gas supply procurement services awarded via Gwynedd Council's Dynamic PurchasingSystem (DPS). Notice number: 2020/S 042-100521 The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as definedby Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in thesupporting information document titled Appendix 1 - List of Defined Groups of Contracting Authorities. The contracting authority for this tender is Buckinghamshire Council. The further compeition through the DPS was conducted and managed by eEnergy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published5 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2024
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2023.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
