Awarded contract
Award of Stationery Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OT Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 7 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the supply of stationery items and office furniture. This contract has been awarded as a Direct Award via the YPO Office Supplies Framework Reference 1001
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2024
- Completed: Award published7 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Stationery Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Stationery Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
