ATV Equipment Moss Side Farm
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Richard P Walsh and Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,062
- Topic
- All-terrain vehicles
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply a sit inside ATV and other equipment. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 14/09/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2023
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ATV Equipment Moss Side Farm.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
