Awarded contract

23076 the provision for a Cash Collections Services Framework agreement

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Parking services
Published
6 June 2024

Tender description

Cambridgeshire County Council is creating a framework for Cash Collection services for use by itself and its districts, including North Northampton Council & West Northampton Council. This will be to provide cash collection services for Parking meters, office, libraries and other such buildings and sites managed by the Contracting Authorities. The framework will last for a maximum 4 years and all call off Contracts awarded under the Framework will not be able to exceed this period. The anticipated commencement of the Framework is 1st May 2024. Lot 1: Cambridgeshire County Council is creating a framework for Cash Collection services for use by itself and its districts, including North Northampton Council & West Northampton Council. This will be to provide cash collection services for Parking meters, office, libraries and other such buildings and sites managed by the Contracting Authorities. The framework will last for a maximum 4 years and all call off Contracts awarded under the Framework will not be able to exceed this period. The anticipated commencement of the Framework is 1st May 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services
  • 98350000 · Civic-amenity services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 23076 the provision for a Cash Collections Services Framework agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 23076 the provision for a Cash Collections Services Framework agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.