Expired contract

1AVNX SCRUM TRAINING

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Staff training services
Published
4 June 2024

Tender description

Provision of AGILE and SCRUM Training Services to 1AVNX Note - This is a Notice of Contract Award, not an Opportunity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1AVNX SCRUM TRAINING.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1AVNX SCRUM TRAINING, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.