Awarded contract

TfL 96425: London Travel Demand Survey (LTDS)

Details

Value
GBP 6,998,789.61
Duration
3 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
28 May 2024

Tender description

The London Travel Demand Survey (LTDS) is crucial for the gathering of core information on Londoners' travel behaviour in order monitor trends in travel demand and provide data to update transport planning tools and databases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TfL 96425: London Travel Demand Survey (LTDS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.