Tender for the provision of an Active Travel Modal Shift Initiative for Ilkeston
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustrans Ltd
- Value
- GBP 178,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of an active travel modal shift initiative. Funding to provide the services in this tender is provided by Section 106 monies, paid to the Council by developers of local housing and other developments, specifically for active travel planning. The maximum budget for this Contract is £178,000. Bids received above this amount will be rejected. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2024
- Completed: Award published28 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 May 2026
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of an Active Travel Modal Shift Initiative for Ilkeston.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
