TC625 - Heaton Park Golf
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heaton Park Golf CIC
- Value
- GBP 3,070,602
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council is seeking an innovative and forward thinking golf course operator to provide a high quality service at Heaton Park. We know that our golf course is an important part of our visitor offer and the exceptional parkland and unique setting gives a fantastic opportunity for the right operator to become part of the Heaton family at Manchester's flagship park. \r \r Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 29th March 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC625 - Heaton Park Golf.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
