Spam Titan renewal 1 year (July 2024 onward)
Details
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 31 May 2024
- Submission
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The ICT team at Ipswich Borough Council are seeking to procure a 1 year renewal solution for Spam Titan Plus (private cloud) . Additional information: Information on the requirement is located within the Invitation to quote. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2024
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spam Titan renewal 1 year (July 2024 onward).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Spam Titan renewal 1 year (July 2024 onward), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
